Die Gewinner_innen des 11. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Best U21 "up-and-coming" Short Film  
«Über die Linie» by Nora Luz

Best U31 "up-and-coming" Short Film  
«EVA» by Xheni Alushi

Best Music Video
«Lunakid - Masquerade» by Jessy Moravec und Tizia Florence.

Best International Short Film  
«The Role» by Farnoosh Samadi (represented by Saleh Kashefi)

Best Swiss Short Film 
«Duodrom» by Basil Vogt

SRG Best Director Award
«Elephant in the Room» by Chanelle Eidenbenz

Social Media Audience Award
"Dominik" by Nicolas Haniotis

Die Gewinner_innen des 10. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Best U21 "up-and-coming" Short Film
«Borderline» by Nikolaj Jaberg

Best U31 "up-and-coming" Short Film  
«Beyond Orange» by Daniel Zinsstag & Geraldine Cammisar

Best Music Video
«Technicolor» by Rico Mahel

Best International Short Film  
«Timecode» by Juanjo Gimenez Pena

Best Swiss Short Film 
«Der Paradise Fonds» by Felix Schaffert

SRG Best Director Award
«Lueg doch gnau» by Gregor Brändli

Social Media Audience Award
"Round my Mind" by Anatole Muster

Die Gewinner_innen des 9. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Nachwuchspreis
«Seven Cigarettes Away from Home» by Lucy Betulius

Gässli-Hauptpreis
«Bitte um Aufmerksamkeit» by Brigitte Grütter

Bestes Musikvideo
«Hot» by Laurin Buser

Best of the World
«Amelia & Duarte» by Alice Guimaraes & Monica Santos

Best of Switzerland
«Destiny» by Wendy Pillonel

SRG Regiepreis
«Destiny» by Wendy Pillonel

Social Media Publikumspreis
"Alptraum" by Alexander de Biasi-Bischof & Severin Schönenberger

Die Gewinner_innen des 8. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Nachwuchspreis
«Letter to Auschwitz» by Melissa Varela

Gässli-Hauptpreis
«Das Wintermädchen» by Mandy Scherf

Bestes Musikvideo
«Rio Wolta - Through my Streets» by Piet Baumgartner

Best of Switzerland
«Milimeterle» by Pascal Reinmann

Social Media Publikumspreis
"The Drops - Ko Samui" by Nico Schmied

Die Gewinner_innen des 7. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Nachwuchspreis
«Und Morgen Fahre Ich Zurück Nach Lissabon» by Marion Nyffenegger

Gässli-Hauptpreis
«Blue Blue Sky» by Bigna Tomschin

Bestes Musikvideo
«Those and the Werido - Alice» by Moris Freiburghaus

Bestes of the World
«Gregory Go Boom» by Janicza Bravo

Best of Switzerland
«Von Faltbooten und Heringen» by Elena Brotschi

Gässli Publikumspreis
"Mulips" by Alexander de Biasi-Bischof

Die Gewinner_innen des 6. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Nachwuchspreis
«Today» by Julien Mayer

Gässli-Hauptpreis
«Lothar» by Luca Zuberbühler

Bestes Musikvideo
«Tin Tin» by Brigitte Fässler & Gianni Horsti

Gässli Publikumspreis
"Rechnung Bitte" by Elia Grunder

Die Gewinner_innen des 5. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Nachwuchspreis
«Lügner» by Gianna Arni

Gässli-Hauptpreis
«Freunde» by Luca Ribler

Bestes Musikvideo
«Dolphin Champion» by Nico Schmied

Gässli Publikumspreis
"Forgotten Faces" by Fabian Vettiger

Die Gewinner_innen des 4. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Nachwuchspreis
«Schritt für Schritt» by Samuel Morris

Gässli-Hauptpreis
«Der Räuber» by Felix Schaffert

Bestes Musikvideo
«Italienisch» by Sarah Ley

Die Gewinner des 3. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Nachwuchspreis
«Der Komponist» by Saladin Dellers

Gässli-Hauptpreis
«Ronaldo» by Jan Mettler & Jan-Eric Mack

Bestes Musikvideo
«Tafs Hasenimbiz» by Daniel Zeltner

Die Gewinner des 2. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Nachwuchspreis
«Ich?» by Saladin Dellers

Gässli-Hauptpreis
«Störfaktor» by Manuel Wiedemann

Die Gewinner_innen des 1. Gässli Festivals:

Herzliche Gratulation!

 

 

Gässli-Hauptpreis
«Navel - John Q. Public» by Patrick Meury

Nachwuchspreis
«Cloudride - London» by Ariane Koch